MonthWeekDay
March 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
February 25, 2019 February 26, 2019

Category: 7:45 am: Year 3 to Outback 2 Basics (Shropshire)

7:45 am: Year 3 to Outback 2 Basics (Shropshire)

Category: 10:00 am: Life Skills session - Year 5

10:00 am: Life Skills session - Year 5
February 27, 2019

Category: 10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3

10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3
February 28, 2019

Category: N/A: Year 3 music therapy sessionc

N/A: Year 3 music therapy sessionc

Category: 3:30 pm: Cross Country

3:30 pm: Cross Country
March 1, 2019

Category: 9:00 am: Stables group

9:00 am: Stables group

Category: 9:30 am: Music therapy - Year 3

9:30 am: Music therapy - Year 3

Category: 10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session
March 2, 2019 March 3, 2019
March 4, 2019

Category: 3:30 pm: Cross country - Wavertree Park

3:30 pm: Cross country - Wavertree Park
March 5, 2019

Category: 9:00 am: KS2 to Philharmonic concert

9:00 am: KS2 to Philharmonic concert

Category: 9:15 am: UK Military Schools First Aid - Parents course

9:15 am: UK Military Schools First Aid - Parents course

Category: 3:30 pm: Cross Country

3:30 pm: Cross Country
March 6, 2019

Category: 9:00 am: World Maths Day

9:00 am: World Maths Day

Category: 9:00 am: Yr 5 boys football

9:00 am: Yr 5 boys football

Category: 10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3

10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3
March 7, 2019

Category: 10:30 am: Melody Makers to EYFS

10:30 am: Melody Makers to EYFS
March 8, 2019

Category: 9:00 am: World Book Day

9:00 am: World Book Day

Category: 9:30 am: Year 3 Music Therapy session

9:30 am: Year 3 Music Therapy session

Category: 10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

Category: 11:45 am: Bring parent to lunch - Reception class

11:45 am: Bring parent to lunch - Reception class
March 9, 2019 March 10, 2019
March 11, 2019

Category: N/A: Whole School Book

N/A: Whole School Book

Category: 8:45 am: RE Show and Tell Assembly

8:45 am: RE Show and Tell Assembly
March 12, 2019

Category: N/A: Whole School Book

N/A: Whole School Book

Category: 9:00 am: Gymnastics City Finals

9:00 am: Gymnastics City Finals

Category: 10:30 am: Year 5 bread making sessions

10:30 am: Year 5 bread making sessions

Category: 1:15 pm: Yr 6 Reasoning Club

1:15 pm: Yr 6 Reasoning Club
March 13, 2019

Category: N/A: Whole School Book

N/A: Whole School Book

Category: 10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3

10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3

Category: 5:30 pm: Holy Communion preparations

5:30 pm: Holy Communion preparations
March 14, 2019

Category: N/A: Whole School Book

N/A: Whole School Book

Category: 12:30 pm: British Gymnastics Championships

12:30 pm: British Gymnastics Championships

Category: 2:30 pm: St Patrick's Day church service

2:30 pm: St Patrick's Day church service
March 15, 2019

Category: N/A: Whole School Book

N/A: Whole School Book

Category: N/A: St Patrick's Day celebrations

N/A: St Patrick's Day celebrations

Category: 9:00 am: Melody Makers workshops all day

9:00 am: Melody Makers workshops all day

Category: 10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session
March 16, 2019 March 17, 2019
March 18, 2019

Category: N/A: Maths through stories week

N/A: Maths through stories week

Category: 8:30 am: Book Bus visiting

8:30 am: Book Bus visiting

Category: 9:00 am: Mobile Book Bus

9:00 am: Mobile Book Bus
March 19, 2019

Category: N/A: Maths through stories week

N/A: Maths through stories week

Category: N/A: Parent's Evening

N/A: Parent's Evening

Category: 1:15 pm: Yr 5 Reasoning Club

1:15 pm: Yr 5 Reasoning Club

Category: 2:00 pm: Parents evening

2:00 pm: Parents evening
March 20, 2019

Category: N/A: Maths through stories week

N/A: Maths through stories week

Category: 10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3

10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3

Category: 5:30 pm: Sacramental Preparations

5:30 pm: Sacramental Preparations
March 21, 2019

Category: N/A: Maths through stories week

N/A: Maths through stories week
March 22, 2019

Category: N/A: Maths through stories week

N/A: Maths through stories week

Category: 9:30 am: Year 3 music therapy session

9:30 am: Year 3 music therapy session

Category: 10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

Category: 11:30 am: Bring parent to lunch day - Year 1

11:30 am: Bring parent to lunch day - Year 1
March 23, 2019 March 24, 2019
March 25, 2019

Category: 9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6
March 26, 2019

Category: N/A: KS2 Dance Competition

N/A: KS2 Dance Competition

Category: 9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

Category: 3:30 pm: KS 2 dance competition

3:30 pm: KS 2 dance competition
March 27, 2019

Category: 9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

Category: 10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3

10:00 am: Military Schools with Year 3
March 28, 2019

Category: 9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

Category: 3:30 pm: City Cross country event

3:30 pm: City Cross country event
March 29, 2019

Category: N/A: Y1 to Hope University

N/A: Y1 to Hope University

Category: 8:45 am: Mother's Day Assembly

8:45 am: Mother's Day Assembly

Category: 9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

9:00 am: Gangs talk and workshop for Year 6

Category: 9:30 am: Music therapy session

9:30 am: Music therapy session

Category: 10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

10:00 am: Year 5 Debate session

Category: 1:00 pm: Yr 1 to Hope Uni (Maths trails)

1:00 pm: Yr 1 to Hope Uni (Maths trails)
March 30, 2019 March 31, 2019